B.Tech Placements

B.Tech Placements

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Branch

Company Name

1

Amandeep Singh

CSE

HCL, Noida

2

Ashima Mehta

CSE

HCL, Noida

3

Saminderpreet Kaur

CSE

HCL, Noida

4

Harit Aneja

CSE

HCL, Noida

5

Shivangi Jindal

ECE

HCL, Noida

6

Nikhil Bharti

CSE

HCL, Noida

7

Sanchi Ahuja

ECE

HCL, Noida

8

Disha Kundra

CSE

HCL, Noida

9

Neha Rani

CSE

HCL, Noida

10

Ankita Gupta

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

11

Bhupesh Garg

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

12

Deepika

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

13

Diksha Bansal

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

14

Khushboo

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

15

Prachi Chauhan

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

16

Prianjali Pathak

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

17

Sanchi Rai

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

18

Shweta Wadhwa

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

19

Manas Oberoi

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

20

Manpreet Kair

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

21

Rohit Rana

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

22

Shivani

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

23

Vidhu Aggarwal

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

24

Vishal Trikha

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

25

Aja Dangwal

ECE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

26

Ankush Dhiman

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

27

Dushyant Kapoor

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

28

Tarun Chawla

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

29

Kanwal Deep Singh

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

30

Mitali Chauhan

CSE

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

31

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

MphasiSTechnologies

32

Disha Kundra

CSE

Damson Technology

33

Khushboo

CSE

Roundpay

34

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Damson Technology

35

Priyanjali Pathak

CSE

Damson Technology

36

Priyanka

CSE

Roundpay

37

Sanchi Ahuja

CSE

Damson Technology

38

Sanchi Rai

CSE

Damson Technology

39

Shweta Wadhwa

CSE

Damson Technology

40

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

Roundpay

41

Karishma Rai

CSE

Damson Technology

42

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Round Pay

43

Sanchi Ahuja

CSE

IGT

44

Sanchi Rai

CSE

IGT

45

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

IGT

46

Disha Kundra

CSE

IGT

47

Kritika Wadhwa

CSE

Cybertron Technology

48

Deepak

CSE

Cybertron Technology

49

Sunny Kumar

CSE

Yerik International

50

Taranjeet Singh

ME

Yerik International

51

Sahil Panjeta

ME

Yerik International

52

Paras Chanana

ME

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

53

Abhimanyu Malik

ECE

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

54

Mukul Mohal

ECE

HiXpert Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Noida

55

Amandeep Kaur

ECE

Academiaguru

56

Mitali

CSE

Academiaguru

57

Vidhu

CSE

Academiaguru

58

Harit Aneja

ECE

Academiaguru

59

Neha Rani

ECE

Academiaguru

60

Khushboo

ECE

Academiaguru

61

Shweta

CSE

Academiaguru

62

Simran

CSE

Academiaguru

63

Shivangi Jindal

CSE

Academiaguru

64

Jatin Gupta

CSE

Academiaguru

65

Abhishek Malik

ECE

Paul Sons

66

Ajay Dangwal

ME

Paul Sons

67

Ankush Dhiman

ME

Paul Sons

68

Karandeep Singh

ME

Paul Sons

69

Taranjeet Singh

ME

Paul Sons

70

Dushyant Kapoor

ME

eClerx Services Pvt. Ltd.

71

Pankaj Singh

ME

Engineers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

72

Vineet

ME

Engineers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

73

Vikas Kumar

ME

Engineers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

74

Jasmeet Singh

ME

Engineers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

75

Ankita

ME

Engineers Auto Ltd. Chandigarh

Sr.No.

Student Name

Branch

Company Name

1

Heena Madan

CSE

Paradise Realtors

2

Jaya Dhiman

CSE

Paradise Realtors

3

Nidhi Nanda

CSE

Paradise Realtors

4

Priyanka Chhabra

CSE

Paradise Realtors

5

Sonal  Kakkar

CSE

Paradise Realtors

6

Abhishek Dubey

ECE

Uni-Versal Automobiles Services Pvt. Ltd.

7

Sahil Sachdeva

ECE

Paradise Realtors

8

Sonal  Kakkar

CSE

HCL Technologies

9

Shivender Chandel

ECE

Paradise Realtors

10

Dheeraj Kumar

ME

EXECUTIVESHIP MANAGEMENT

11

Sumit Kumar

CSE

Unicorn DenMart

12

Anshul jaggi

ECE

Unicorn DenMart

13

Binny Munjal

ECE

Paradise Realtors

14

Satish Kumar

ECE

Riya Infotel

15

Binny Munjal

ECE

Riya Infotel

16

Shivender Chandel

ECE

Riya Infotel

17

Ashima Jain

CSE

Wipro

18

Kundan Kumar

ECE

Indian Navy

19

Sitender Mohan Dev

EE

Indian Army

20

Vikas Kamboj

ME

Anglo Eastern Shipping

21

Rohitas Chhabra

ME

Anglo Eastern Shipping

22

Rohitas Chhabra

ME

Executiveship Management

23

Tinku Kumar

ME

Executiveship Management

24

Aashima

CSE

Tab Technologies

25

Abhinav

ECE

Tab Technologies

26

Amanpreet  

CSE

Tab Technologies

27

Anuja

 

Tab Technologies

28

Anurag 

 

Tab Technologies

29

Binny Munjal

ECE

Tab Technologies

30

Deepshikha

ECE

Tab Technologies

31

Diksha

ECE

Tab Technologies

32

Diksha

ECE

The Phone Support

33

Garishma

ECE

Tab Technologies

34

Jaspreet 

 

Tab Technologies

35

Kanika

CSE

Tab Technologies

36

Kundan

 

Tab Technologies

37

Kush

 

Tab Technologies

38

Mansi

ECE

Tab Technologies

39

Mark William

CIVIL

Genpact

40

Megha

CSE

Tab Technologies

41

Mehak Kalsi

ECE

Tab Technologies

42

Nakul

 

Tab Technologies

43

Neeraj

MECH

Tab Technologies

44

Neha

ECE

Tab Technologies

45

Nidhi  

CSE

Tab Technologies

46

Nikhil

 

Tab Technologies

47

Nipun

ECE

Tab Technologies

48

Nitish  

MECH

Tab Technologies

49

Pankaj  

 

Tab Technologies

50

Poonam  

CSE

Tab Technologies

51

Prashant

ECE

The Phone Support

52

Priya

CSE

Tab Technologies

53

Rahul

CSE

Tab Technologies

54

Rahul Verma

 

Tab Technologies

55

Rajat

CSE

Tab Technologies

56

Rajender

ECE

Tab Technologies

57

Ramandeep

MECH

Tab Technologies

58

Rankush singla

 

Tab Technologies

59

Reshma

CSE

Tab Technologies

60

Rohit  

CSE

Tab Technologies

61

Sahil

CSE

Tab Technologies

62

Sakshi

ECE

Tab Technologies

63

Sakshi  

ECE

Tab Technologies

64

Sandeep  

 

Tab Technologies

65

Sandeep Sharma

CSE

BlueGape

66

Sarthak

ECE

Ganpact

67

Shefali

 

Tab Technologies

68

Shobit

 

Tab Technologies

69

Shrutika

CSE

Tab Technologies

70

Sneha 

ECE

Tab Technologies

71

Stalin

CSE

Tab Technologies

72

Sumit 

ECE

Tab Technologies

73

Sumit  

 

Tab Technologies

74

Sushil Kumar

CSE

BlueGape

75

Surbhi

 

Tab Technologies

76

Swheta Bhatia

 

Tab Technologies

77

Tripti

ECE

Tab Technologies

78

Vandana Jain

 

CYBERTRON Technologies

79

Vishu

 

Tab Technologies

80

Yogesh

CSE

Tab Technologies

81

Deepshikha

 

The Phone Support

82

Sumit chawala

MECH

The Phone Support

83

Kundan Kumar

 

The Phone Support

84

Yatin Oberoi

ECE

The Phone Support

85

Sumit Kumar

CSE

CYBERTRON Technologies

86

Vikas Kumar

MECH

Pudhar Tyres

87

Amandeep Sharma

MECH

Pudhar Tyres

88

Manish Pal

MECH

Pudhar Tyres

Take the next step towards a career in Yamuna Group of Institutions.